中国明对虾(Fenneropenaeus chinensis)几种免疫相关因子的分离纯化、基因克隆及相互关系研究

其他题名: Purification,cDNA cloning and relationship study on three kind of immune-related factors in shrimp Fenneropenaeus chinensis

关键词: 中国明对虾 凝集素 酚氧化酶原 血蓝蛋白 亲和层析 基因克隆 表达分析

摘要: 中国明对虾(Fenneropenaeus chinensis)是我国重要的海水养殖动物,但是近年来在其养殖过程中深受病害的影响,细菌性和病毒性疾病给对虾养殖业造成了巨大的经济损失,因此对中国明对虾免疫机理的研究对于对虾的疾病控制以及海水养殖业的持续发展具有重要意义。甲壳动物只具有天然免疫系统。天然免疫系统对于异己物质的识别是通过有限数量的模式识别蛋白(PRPs)来实现的。C型凝集素(C-type lectin)作为宿主防御系统中的一种模式识别受体,在病原识别和细胞间的相互作用上具有重要作用,此外它们还参与止血、凝固、物质运输和创伤修复等一系列作用;酚氧化酶(phenoloxidase)又称为酪氨酸酶(tyrosinase,EC1.14.18.1)。它是一种含铜的酶,能够催化单酚羟化成二酚(如多巴),把二酚氧化成醌;醌在非酶促条件下形成最终的反应产物黑色素。血蓝蛋白(hemocyanins,Hc)是在软体动物和节肢动物血淋巴中发现的存在于细胞外、负责运输氧的一类巨大蛋白质。本论文从中国明对虾血清中纯化了利用亲和层析纯化了一种凝集素FC-L,并对FC-L的理化性质、多糖结合和细菌结合特性进行了研究。从中国明对虾血细胞中克隆了一种酚氧化酶原(prophenoloxidase,proPO)基因FCproPO,从肝胰腺中克隆了一种血蓝蛋白基因FCHc,分析了它们的分子结构特征,预测了其可能的作用,并对它们的组织分布、应答不同病原感染的表达变化模式以及相互关系进行了研究。

其他摘要: Chinese shrimp (Fenneropenaeus chinensis) is one of the most economically valuable and widely cultured species in China. During the last decade its development has been seriously affected on a regular basis by the outbreak of viral and bacterial diseases. Understanding the immune defense mechanisms of shrimp may contribute to the development of management strategies for disease control and long-term sustainability of shrimp farming. The innate immune system is the only defense against pathogens in crustaceans. The innate system’s recognition of non-self and danger signals is served by a limited number of pattern recognition receptors/proteins (PRPs). C-type lectin is regarded as a kind of PRPs involved in immune recognition, cellular interactions, pathogen coagulation and wound healing in crustacean. Phenoloxidase (PO) or tyrosinase (EC1.14.18.1) is a bifunctional copper-dependent enzyme. It catalyzes the oxidation of dopa rapidly to dopaquinone, which in turn polymerize non-enzymetically into insoluble melanin. Hemocyanins(Hcs),responsible for oxygen transport,are a kind of extracellular giant proteins found in the hemolymph of both mollusks and arthropods. In this article, we purified a natural lectin FC-L from the plasma of F. chinensis by affinity chromatography. The serological and chemical characteristics, carbohydrate-binding specificity and bacterial-binding properties of this novel lectin were also studied. we cloned a prophenoloxidase (proPO)gene (FCproPO) and a hemocyanin gene (FCHc) from Fenneropenaeus chinensis. The characterization, tissue localization, expression after challenged by different pathogens and their relations were also analyzed.