聚苯胺纳米纤维的合成及其在环氧树脂中对Q235钢的防腐蚀性能

摘要: 分别采用直接混合氧化法和界面聚合法在四种不同的无机酸体系中制备了聚苯胺纳米纤维。扫描电镜表征发现采用直接混合氧化法可以得到高品质的聚苯胺纳米纤维,且在硫酸体系中可以得到直径均匀,长度达几个微米的优异的纤维形貌;通过红外光谱和紫外光谱对聚苯胺产物进行结构表征显示所得产物为掺杂态聚苯胺。进一步,选择硫酸掺杂的聚苯胺与环氧树脂共混制备了复合涂层,电化学阻抗谱研究发现,聚苯胺的加入提高了环氧涂层对Q235钢的初始屏蔽保护效果,但浸泡后,保护效果迅速下降。

其他摘要: In four kinds of inorganic acids,the polyaniline(PANI) nanofibers were prepared separately by direct mixed oxidation method and interfacial polymerization method.The characterizations of the prepared PANI nanofibers obtained from SEM images show that the higher quality of PANI nanofiber can be obtained by direct mixed oxidation method in compare with that obtained by interfacial polymerization method.Especially when the preparation is in the sulfuric acid system,the excellent nanofibers with uniform diameter and several microns length were obtained.The structural characterizations of the PANI products obtained from the IR and UV spectra indicate that the products obtained in sulfuric acid are the doped PANI.Furthermore,selecting the sulfuric acid-doped PANI as one of the components,the PANI-epoxy composite coating were prepared by mechanical grinding,and then the anticorrosion properties of the prepared composite coatings on the Q235 steel were studied by electrochemical impedance spectra.The results show that the initial shielding protection of the composite coating is improved by the addition of PANI,but after soaking,the protection declines rapidly.

关键词: 聚苯胺 纳米纤维 防腐蚀 电化学阻抗谱(Eis)