IOCAS-IR  > 海洋地质与环境重点实验室

摘要: 天然气水合物作为一种新型、洁净、潜在的新能源,越来越引起世界各国科学家的重视,对天然气水合物研究也进一步深入,但天然气水合物作为一种能源矿产,对其成藏机制的研究相对较少。针对我国天然气水合物调查研究相对较为详细的神狐海域,从其物质来源、气体运移通道、成藏条件等角度探讨神狐海域天然气水合物的成藏特征,指出白云凹陷古近纪埋藏的巨厚烃源岩是其成藏的主要物质基础;底辟构造发育区是形成水合物流体向上运移的主要通道;新近纪晚期大面积发育的滑塌体是水合物的主要赋存区。神狐海域具备天然气水合物成藏的优越条件,是进一步勘探水合物的远景区。

其他摘要: As a type of new energy resource,gas hydrate is drawing more and more attention for its cleanness and potential huge energy reserves,whilst the research on hydrate has been developed.However,scientists pay less attention on gas hydrate formation mechanism because relative data are poor.The gas hydrate formation mechanism of Shenhu area,which had been surveyed for nearly four years by Guangzhou Marine Geological Survey,is discussed in this paper in the aspects of substance source,gas transporting conduit,conditions for formation etc.The results suggest that the huge source rocks formed in Paleocene period in Baiyun sag are the main substance source,and diapirs are the main conduit for fluid transportation upwards to form hydrates in the end,while the slip bodies developed broadly in Late Tertiary are the main spaces for gas hydrate accumulation.Finally,The conclusion is drawn that Shenhu area is a better hydrate prospecting area because of its favorable conditions for gas hydrate formation.

关键词: 水合物 底辟 神狐海域 南海北部