外源基因在转基因斑马鱼体内的整合与表达

其他题名: Expression and Integration of External Gene in Cells of Zebrafish

关键词: 转基因 斑马鱼 Somatolactin基因 #beta#-半乳糖苷酶基因

摘要: 用显微注射法将带有美洲大绵〓抗冻蛋白基因启动子和lump fish somatolactin基因(opAFP-1fSL)的全鱼基因重组片断导入斑马鱼一至四细胞期的受精卵中,孵化率为39.9%,有110条鱼存活至三个月以上,分子杂交测得12.1%的样品中含有目的基因,目的基因的细胞拷贝数平均大于1,最高可达到平均每细胞30拷贝。推测目的基因与基因组发生了整合。

其他摘要: The "all fish" recombinant gene construct-opAFP-1fSL which includes the ocean pout antifreeze protein promoter and the lump fish somatolactin gene was microinjected into the fertilized eggs of the zebrafish before four cell stage. 39.9% injected fish was hatched. Among the 110 fish survived over 3 months after injection, approximately 12.1% contain the interested gene. The average copy number of the foreign gene per cell ranged from one to thirty. It was suggested that the foreign gene had been integrated into the fish genome.