鹰爪虾繁殖生物学研究

关键词: 鹰爪虾 性腺催熟 生殖力 幼体发育的形态学 人工育苗

摘要: 本文主要报道理了鹰爪虾的繁殖发育生物学特性的研究结果。作者研究了鹰爪虾性腺的促熟、生殖力、幼体形态发育、幼体实验生态和人工繁殖技术。实验表明,采用摘除单侧眼柄的方法,能够有效地促进卵巢的发育,使亲虾提早接近一个月产卵,温度和光线对卵巢的发育有明显作用。在一个繁殖季节,亲虾能够多次发育和产卵,产卵量和卵子的孵化率与产卵次数呈负相关,采用计数产卵量的方法,统计三次产卵亲虾的生殖力为5 000~110 000 粒。实验中发现鹰爪虾早期幼体发育过程中的膜内幼体在无节幼体各阶段都有部分个体孵化。通过实验养殖幼体,系统地研究和描述其幼体发育形态,研究表明,鹰爪虾早期幼体发育过程遵循对虾幼体常规发育模式;第一期溞状幼体出现第三颚足是鹰爪虾幼体形态的一个显著特征。作者对该种人工育苗技术进行了研究,于1997年和1998年成功地育出120 000余尾仔虾。此外,从实验生态学角度,研究了幼虾的蜕皮周期和生长速度。作用人工构建底栖环境,观察了幼虾的底栖性,强潜沙性,个体间自相残食现象和昼伏夜出等习性,复杂的底枉环境能够有效地防止个体之间发生自相残食。研究发现幼虾对温度盐度有广泛的耐受能力,在低盐和高盐环境其应激反应不同。

其他摘要: Biological characteristics of T. curvirostris reproduction and development were studied. This work was mainly focused on aspects: artificial induced maturation, fecundity, morphological development of larvae, experimental ecology of juveniles and propagation techniques. Results showed that the remove of one eyestalk could accelerate ovary development, so that the breeders spawned one month earlier and that temperature and light had obvious effects on ovary development. The breeders may spawn several times within one reproductive season, but the amount and hatching rate of eggs were in inverse ratio to the spawning frequency. The fecundity of the breeders were 5 000-110 000 eggs each. It was found that during the development of T. curvirostris larvae at early stage some of the embryonized larvae hatched at each period of nauplius. Observation of laboratory reared larvae showed that T. curvirostris larvae at early stage follows the normal developmental pattern of penaid larvae. The morphological features of T. curvirostris larvae were systematically described. The conspicuous morphological feature is that it has the 3rd maxilled at zoea 1st stage. The author studies the artificial breeding technique and successfully cultured more than 120 000 T. curvirostris juveniles in 1997 and 1998. Furthermore, from the point of experimental ecology, molt periods and growth rates were studied. With manmade water bottom, we observed that T. curvirostris juveniles are benthonic, like bury themselves under sand, attack even eat each other, and sleep by day and are active by night. Complicated bottom environments can prevent them from eating other. It was also found that juveniles have strong tolerance towards temperature and salinity, but show different responses at high and low salinities.