中国对虾病害的免疫防治研究

关键词: 中国对虾 天然免疫药物 弧菌 体外抑制 单向免疫扩散 酚氧化酶 抗菌活力 溶菌活力 口服免疫

摘要: 从不同方面研究了中国对虾免疫系统的组成及作用特点,并研究了天然免疫药物经口服后,对中国对虾免疫系统的作用。从提高对虾的自身免疫力入手,探讨全面有效地防治病害的新途径。用纸片法定量测定了11种天然免疫药物对弧菌的体外抑制效果,结果表明,有5种属高度敏感药物,其效果优于绝大多数抗菌素,可作为高效、低毒的天然抗菌药物应用于对虾养殖。于1994年4-9月,以海捕亲虾和养殖对虾为材料,用单向免疫扩散法(SRID)测定了不同机体状态对虾中的血淋巴因子,并进行了酚氧化酶(PO)活性测定及特性研究。在此基础上,以数种天然药物口服免疫养殖对虾后,运用SRID测定血淋巴免疫因子和运用改进后的方法测定PO活性。结果表明,对虾血淋巴中存在类似IgM样的物质,酚氧化酶在血细胞中以酶原形式存在,而在正常血清中也表现活力。类IgM的SRID测定及血清中PO活性测定可作为衡量对虾免疫功能的定性参考。口服免疫药物对中国对虾的免疫系统有激活作用。于1992年4月以海捕亲虾为材料,对其血淋巴中的抗菌、溶菌活力及PO活力进行了测定,并研究了经注射大肠杆菌、弧菌及酵母聚糖等刺激或感染后,上述活力的变化规律。结果表明,抗菌、溶菌活力变化与对虾免疫功能的增强或减弱呈相关性。可以此作为定量指标,研究对虾的机体状态、抗病机制及免疫药物的作用机理等。于1992年8-9月间,使用复合口服免疫药进行对虾免疫的中间试验,通过现场观测对虾的发病率、生长及增重速度,以及测定对虾体内的抗菌、溶菌活力和PO活力,证实口服免疫可显著提高对虾的抗病防病能力,并具有明显的促生长作用,可应用于大面积养殖。研究和实践表明,可以运用免疫学方法提高对虾的自身免疫力,从而全面有效地防治对虾病害。

其他摘要: The constitution and function of the immune system of P. chinensis, as well as the effect of some natural immuno drugs on the immune system after taken orally, were studied from various aspects from 1999 to 1993. A new method for increasing the immune potency of the prawns in order to prevent and control the diseases was provided at last. The in vitro inhibitory effect of eleven natural drugs on the Vibrio sp. was determined quantitatively. The results showed that five of them were high-sensitive to Vibrio, which was better than most of the antibiotics, and could be applied in prawn culture as high - efficient and nontoxic antimicrobic drugs. From April to September, 1991, the method of single radial immunodiffusion (SRID) was applied to measure the haemolymph factors in prawns of different body conditions, using wild parent prawns and cultural prawns, the activity of phenoloxidase(PO) was also measured and its property was studied. Several natural drugs were taken orally by cultural prawns, and then, their haemolymph factors and PO activity were measured by SRID method and improved enzymatic method respectively. It showed that IgM-like substances existed in the haemolymph, PO exited in haemocytes in the form of proenzyme and also exhibited activity in the normal serum of prawns. The SRID determination of IgM-like substances and the measurement of PO activity may be used as a reference to the comparison of immuno function of prawns. The immune system of P. chinensis could be activated by immuno drugs taken orally. The antibacterial, bacteriolytic and PO activities in the haemolymph of wild parent prawns were measured in April, 1992. The pattern of these activities after the stimulation or infection by E.coli, Vibrio sp. and zymosan were also studied. It showed that the antibacterial, bacteriolytic activities were relative to the increation or decreation of the immune function of prawns. They may be used as quantitative criteria while studying the body condition, disease-resistant mechanism of the prawn and the pharmacodynamics of immuno drugs. The enlarged experiment of immunization to prawns by complex oral immuno drugs was carried on from August to September, 1992. The growth speed and the incidence of diseases were determined on the spot, and the antibacterial, bacteriolytic and PO activities were measured in the laboratory. All these proved that the oral immuno drugs could be widely applied in prawn culture, having the abilities to prevent and control the diseases of prawns and enhance their growth. The immuno potency of prawns can be increased by immunological methods to prevent and control the diseases with high efficiency.