刺参生态增养殖原理与关键技术

其他题名: Principle and Key technology on Ecological Enhancement of the Sea Cucumber, Apostichopus japonicus (Selenka)

关键词: 刺参apostichopus Japonicus (Selenka) 生理生态学 夏眠 增养殖 养殖容量 筏式养殖

摘要: 针对目前刺参养殖业中面临的问题,系统研究了刺参的基础生物学、组织学,生理生态学和呼吸生理学特征,评估了刺参的养殖容量,优化了养殖模式,以嵊泗列岛为例,系统研究了刺参南移后的存活和生长等特征。研究结果如下: 1.刺参体腔液细胞存在于刺参的体腔中,体腔液细胞行使免疫防御、营养贮存和运输的功能。根据形态和功能上的特征可分为小淋巴细胞、桑葚细胞、吞噬细胞、结晶细胞、纺缍细胞和振动细胞。体腔液细胞的形态和结构与其功能密切相关。不同特征的细胞可能是同一类型体腔液细胞的不同发育阶段。体腔液细胞平均密度为(3.79 ± 0.65)×106 cells /ml-1. 刺参的血淋巴细胞可分为小淋巴细胞、桑葚细胞、吞噬细胞和结晶细胞。刺参体腔液细胞可分为小淋巴细胞、桑葚细胞、吞噬细胞、结晶细胞、纺锤细胞和振动细胞。刺参吞噬细胞的吞噬率与温度呈正相关,并呈现出强烈的凝集现象。 2.刺参的血管、呼吸树、肌细胞和体腔内皮细胞的超微结构复杂,与其功能密切相关。夏眠前后刺参消化道明显萎缩,上皮细胞重吸收现象显著,结果显示组织结构的改变与外界环境相适应。刺参夏眠时体腔液pH和PO2升高,PCO2降低。连续取样对刺参体腔液血气指标没有显著性影响。刺参体腔液的%Extrw和%EwO2与体重呈负相关。 3.刺参的扰动导致底质中有机物含量、TOC、TN、叶绿素和细菌含量降低,刺参粪便中有机物含量高于周围底质,刺参对摄食底质具有选择性。刺参的扰动能增强底质的稳定性,与对照组相比,硫化物含量和氧化还原电位降低。 4.根据水体理化指标变化和自然沉积有机物的供饵力,结合不同温度下大规格刺参对自然生物沉积物的吸收率,计算刺参的养殖容量。浅海典型水域刺参的养殖容量约为109.40 g y-1m-2。 5.前三岛近岛水域底质有机物含量高于离岸深水水域,且粒度较离岸水域细,大多在0.20 mm以下。刺参的放流浓度和参礁的放置深度应选择在5-12m。刺参的放养规格宜为经人工越冬后体长在8-10厘米的参苗,体重超过30克。 6.研究了三种规格的刺参笼养殖存活和生长特征,初步建立了刺参筏式笼养技术。投喂海带,存活率达到83%以上。密度对刺参的生长有着显著的影响,随着实验的进行,放养密度增加,刺参的体重减小。4月后,随着温度的升高和海况的改变,刺参的生长率下降。刺参南移养殖模式的适宜放养密度应控制在3-5头,放养规格应在40g以上,经过5-6个月的生长能达到100g左右。

其他摘要: According to the subsistent problems in the aquaculture of sea cucumber, Apostichopus japonicus (Selenka), studies were carried on characteristics of basic biology, histology, respiratory physiology and physio-ecology, the carrying capacity was evaluated and culturing pattern was optimized. Culturing experiments were evaluated in situ experiments in the Shengsi Islands, southern China. The main results were listed as follows: 1.The coelomocytes, suspended in the coelomic fluid and occurring in the coelomic epithelial layer of the sea cucumber Apostichopus japonicus (Selenka), functioned as mediators of the immune system, trephocytic cells and nutrient transport cells. Types of coelomocytes are characterized based on their morphological and ultrastructural features. Flow cytometry plus light and electron microscopic analyses were conducted in order to characterize the coelomocytes of A. japonicus. Six types of coelomocytes were identified: lymphocytes, morula cells, amoebocytes, crystal cells, fusiform cells and vibratile cells. The mean ± SD coelomocyte concentration in the individuals (body length: 10 to 15 cm; weight: 100 to 150 g) was (3.79 ± 0.65) ×106 cells ml-1. Altogether four different types of haemocytes have been recognized and described by their morphological characterization: lymphocytes, amoebocytes, morula cells, crystal cells. Phagocytic activity was in relation with the elevated temperature and the exposure time. Amoebocytes showed strong clotting reaction. 2.Ultrastructural characterization of haemal vessel, respiratory tree, myocyte, and coelomic epithelial cell in Apostichopus japonicus were complicated, there was close relationship between the structure and function. The reabsorption of gut during artificial induced aestivation was prominent. The gut was atrophic and showed the well adaptation to the high temperature is exited. There was positive correlation between PO2 and pH and negative correlation between PO2 and PCO2. The PO2 was slightly increased during aestivation, no significant differences were found before and during aestivation. The continuous sampling had no significantly effect on the changes of PO2, PCO2 and pH. There was negative relationship between the body weight and %Extrw , %EwO2. 3.The disturbance of sea cucumber decreased the contents of organic matter, TOC, TN, Chl. a, and the total sum of bacterium in the sediment, and inhibited the anaerobic processes coupling sulfite production in sediment. The selective feeding of sea cucumber was illustrated by the higher OM content in the feces. 4.The carrying capacity for the ranching of sea cucumber in offshore deep water area was evaluated according to the physiochemical characteristics, supplement of natural deposited sediment of local area and the absorption rate in different temperatures, which was about 109.40 g y-1m-2. 5.The OM in near shore area was higher than that in offshore area, the partial size was more edible for the ranching of sea cucumber in near shore area. The depth for sea ranching and reef of sea cucumber were 5-12 m. The suitable ranching size for A. japonicus in deep water was with the weight exceeded 30g。 6.Culture of the sea cucumber, Apostichopus japonicus, was evaluated in situ experiments in the Shengsi Islands, southern China. Three size groups of sea cucumbers were cultured in abalone cages and survival and growth were monitored semimonthly or monthly. Fermented seaweed was used as feed. The sea cucumbers in all four sites showed excellent survivorship (≥83%). Growth rates were negatively correlated with culture densities; growth rates of large juveniles at high densities were the same as growth rates of medium and small juveniles that were not stunted at high densities. Juveniles of all three sizes grew progressively except after April when temperature increased. We conclude that A. japonicus at a size of 40 g and a density of 3-5 ind layer-1 can be farmed successfully in raft culture system.